Public Home > Oxalidaceae pages. > Oxalis triangularis

Oxalis triangularis

Author:A.St.-Hil.1825.
Habitat:Brazil.
Synonyms:Acetosella triangularis Kuntze 1891.
Pop names:Purple shamrock,Crimson Iron Cross,Mijke.
Family:Oxalidaceae.

-Oxalis:From the Greek oxus for "sour," referring to the pleasantly sour taste of the leaves and stem.

| Invite
Oxalis triangularis
1
Oxalis triangularis
226 views
 
Oxalis triangularis
2
Oxalis triangularis
166 views
 
Oxalis triangularis
3
Oxalis triangularis
194 views
 
Oxalis triangularis
4
Oxalis triangularis
190 views
 
Oxalis triangularis
5
Oxalis triangularis
208 views
 
Oxalis triangularis
6
Oxalis triangularis
196 views
 
Oxalis triangularis
7
Oxalis triangularis
227 views
 
Oxalis triangularis
8
Oxalis triangularis
201 views
 
Oxalis triangularis
9
Oxalis triangularis
173 views
 
Oxalis triangularis
10
Oxalis triangularis
155 views
 
Oxalis triangularis
11
Oxalis triangularis
196 views
 
Oxalis triangularis
12
Oxalis triangularis
180 views
 
Oxalis triangularis
13
Oxalis triangularis
343 views
 
Oxalis triangularis
14
Oxalis triangularis
190 views
 
Oxalis triangularis
15
Oxalis triangularis
213 views
 
Oxalis triangularis
16
Oxalis triangularis
127 views