Public Home > Oxalidaceae pages. > Oxalis violacea

Oxalis violacea

Author:L
Common name: violet wood-sorrel.
Origin:U.S.
Family:Oxalidaceae.

-Oxalis:From the Greek oxus for "sour," referring to the pleasantly sour taste of the leaves and stem.

| Invite
Oxalis violacea
1
Oxalis violacea
177 views
 
Oxalis violacea
2
Oxalis violacea
153 views
 
Oxalis violacea
3
Oxalis violacea
167 views
 
Oxalis violacea
4
Oxalis violacea
139 views
 
Oxalis violacea
5
Oxalis violacea
174 views
 
Oxalis violacea
6
Oxalis violacea
179 views
 
Oxalis violacea
7
Oxalis violacea
115 views
 
Oxalis violacea
8
Oxalis violacea
108 views
 
Oxalis violacea
9
Oxalis violacea
118 views
 
Oxalis violacea
10
Oxalis violacea
139 views
 
Oxalis violacea
11
Oxalis violacea
97 views
 
Oxalis violacea
12
Oxalis violacea
100 views
 
Oxalis violacea
13
Oxalis violacea
107 views
 
Oxalis violacea
14
Oxalis violacea
89 views