Public Home > Portulacaceae pages. ( Montiaceae, … > Anacampseros arachnoides

Anacampseros arachnoides

Author:(Haw.)Sims.
Family:Portulacaceae.
Synonym:Ruelingia rufescens,Anacampseros rubens,Anacampseros rufescens,Portulaca arachnoides Haw.
Habitat:South Africa.

-Anacampseros:From the Greek anakampto 'to recover' and eros 'love', an herb which was believed to bring back love if touched.
__________________________
Καταγράφηκε από:(Haw.)Sims.
Οικογένεια:Portulacaceae.
Χωρα καταγωγής : Νότιο Αφρική
Συνώνυμα:Ruelingia rufescens,Anacampseros rubens,Anacampseros rufescens,Portulaca arachnoides Haw.

-Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από την Ελληνική λέξη 'Ανακάμπτω' και σύμφωνα με τον μύθο τα φυτά αυτά ευνοούσαν την επιστροφή του χαμένου ερωτα.

| Invite
Anacampseros arachnoides
1
Anacampseros arachnoides
931 views
 
Anacampseros arachnoides seedlings
2
Anacampseros arachnoides seedlings
1908 views
 
Anacampseros arachnoides
3
Anacampseros arachnoides
1072 views
 
Anacampseros arachnoides
4
Anacampseros arachnoides
990 views
 
Anacampseros arachnoides
5
Anacampseros arachnoides
956 views
 
Anacampseros arachnoides
6
Anacampseros arachnoides
3921 views
 
Anacampseros arachnoides
7
Anacampseros arachnoides
998 views
 
Anacampseros arachnoides
8
Anacampseros arachnoides
914 views
 
Anacampseros arachnoides
9
Anacampseros arachnoides
787 views
 
Anacampseros arachnoides
10
Anacampseros arachnoides
799 views
 
Anacampseros arachnoides
11
Anacampseros arachnoides
254 views