Public Home > Portulacaceae pages. ( Montiaceae, … > Avonia papyracea aff albisima

Avonia papyracea aff albisima

Author:Avonia papyracea(E.Mey.ex Sond.)G.D.Rowley aff albisima.
Family:Portulacaceae.
Synonym:Anacampseros papyracea subsp.namaensis.
Habitat:Namibia,Cape Province.

-Anacampseros:From the Greek anakampto 'to recover' and eros 'love', an herb which was believed to bring back love if touched.
________________________
Καταγράφηκε από: Avonia papyracea(E.Mey.ex Sond.)G.D.Rowley aff albisima.
Οικογένεια : Portulacaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής : Ναμίμπια.
Συνώνυμα : Anacampseros papyracea subsp.namaensis.

-Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από την Ελληνική λέξη 'Ανακάμπτω' και σύμφωνα με τον μύθο τα φυτά αυτά ευνοούσαν την επιστροφή του χαμένου ερωτα.

| Invite
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
1
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
1646 views
 
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
2
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
1226 views
 
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
3
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
1165 views
 
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
4
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
685 views
 
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
5
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
715 views
 
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
6
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
593 views
 
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
7
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
623 views
 
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
8
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
608 views
 
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
9
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
576 views
 
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
10
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
1173 views
 
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
11
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
342 views
 
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
12
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
201 views
 
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
13
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
204 views
 
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
14
Avonia papyracea aff albisima
274 views