Public Home > = Selenicereus pages. > Selenicereus anthonyanus

Selenicereus anthonyanus

Author:(Alexander)D.R.Hunt.
Family:Cactaceae.
Synonym:Cryptocereus anthonyanus.
Habitat:Mexico-Chiapas..

-The name Selenicereus comes from the Greek for 'moon cereus', and refers that the flowers open at night.
______________________
Καταγράφηκε από :(Alexander)D.R.Hunt.
Οικογένεια: Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής: Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμα: Cryptocereus anthonyanus.

| Invite
Selenicereus anthonyanus
1
Selenicereus anthonyanus
201 views
 
Selenicereus anthonyanus
2
Selenicereus anthonyanus
194 views
 
Selenicereus anthonyanus
3
Selenicereus anthonyanus
269 views/1 сomments
Selenicereus anthonyanus
4
Selenicereus anthonyanus
239 views
 
Selenicereus anthonyanus
5
Selenicereus anthonyanus
189 views
 
Selenicereus anthonyanus
6
Selenicereus anthonyanus
167 views
 
Selenicereus anthonyanus
7
Selenicereus anthonyanus
224 views
 
Selenicereus anthonyanus
8
Selenicereus anthonyanus
223 views
 
Selenicereus anthonyanus
9
Selenicereus anthonyanus
176 views