Public Home > = Strombocactus pages. > Strombocactus disciformis ssp. esperanzae

Strombocactus disciformis ssp. esperanzae

Author:Glass & S.Arias 1996.
synonyms:Strombocactus pulcherrimus.
Habitat:Mexico(Guanajuato).
Family:Cactaceae.

-The generic name Strombocactus derives from the Greek word 'strombos' meaning 'fir cone,spinning top' referring to the shape of the plants, and the word cactus.

| Invite
Strombocactus disciformis ssp.esperanzae
1
Strombocactus disciformis ssp.espera…
206 views
 
Strombocactus disciformis ssp. esperanzae
2
Strombocactus disciformis ssp. esper…
226 views
 
Strombocactus disciformis ssp. esperanzae
3
Strombocactus disciformis ssp. esper…
190 views
 
Strombocactus disciformis ssp. esperanzae
4
Strombocactus disciformis ssp. esper…
209 views
 
Strombocactus disciformis ssp esperanzae
5
Strombocactus disciformis ssp espera…
381 views
 
Strombocactus disciformis ssp esperanzae
6
Strombocactus disciformis ssp espera…
328 views
 
Strombocactus disciformis ssp esperanzae
7
Strombocactus disciformis ssp espera…
232 views
 
Strombocactus disciformis ssp esperanzae
8
Strombocactus disciformis ssp espera…
270 views
 
Strombocactus disciformis ssp esperanzae
9
Strombocactus disciformis ssp espera…
194 views
 
Strombocactus disciformis ssp esperanzae
10
Strombocactus disciformis ssp espera…
205 views
 
Strombocactus disciformis ssp esperanzae
11
Strombocactus disciformis ssp espera…
146 views
 
Strombocactus disciformis ssp esperanzae
12
Strombocactus disciformis ssp espera…
188 views
 
Strombocactus disciformis ssp esperanzae
13
Strombocactus disciformis ssp espera…
165 views
 
Strombocactus disciformis ssp esperanzae
14
Strombocactus disciformis ssp espera…
204 views
 
Strombocactus disciformis ssp esperanzae
15
Strombocactus disciformis ssp espera…
173 views
 
Strombocactus disciformis ssp esperanzae
16
Strombocactus disciformis ssp espera…
165 views