Public Home > = Tephrocactus / Maihueniopsis page… > Maihueniopsis bonnieae ( Puna boniae - WR881 …

Maihueniopsis bonnieae ( Puna boniae - WR881 )


Author:(D.J. Ferguson & R. Kiesling) E.F. Anderson.
Family:Cactaceae
Habitat:Argentina
Synonym:Puna bonnieae D.J.Ferguson & R.Kiesling 1997,
Tephrocactus bonnieae.

-The name Puna derives from the indigenous word "Puna" that indicate the western region up to 4500 m that extends from the Peru, going throughout Bolivia to the Argentinean North. Delimited at west by a costal chain of high volcanic picks and by the Cordillera mountainous chain to the east. The Argentinean Puna is the natural continuation of the Bolivian highland.

| Invite
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
1
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
612 views
 
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
2
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
325 views
 
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
3
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
410 views
 
 Maihueniopsis bonnieae
4
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
300 views
 
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
5
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
382 views
 
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
6
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
335 views
 
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
7
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
365 views
 
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
8
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
345 views
 
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
9
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
508 views
 
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
10
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
383 views
 
Tephrocactus bonnieae - Puna boniae WR881 (15)
11
Tephrocactus bonnieae - Puna boniae …
1073 views
 
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
12
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
357 views
 
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
13
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
371 views
 
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
14
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
243 views
 
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
15
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
344 views
 
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
16
Maihueniopsis bonnieae
240 views