Public Home > = Tephrocactus / Maihueniopsis page… > Tephrocactus geometricus

Tephrocactus geometricus

Author:(A.Cast.)Backeb 1934.
Habitat:Argentina.
Synonym:Opuntia geometrica Cast.1934.
Family:Cactaceae.

-The genus name'Tephrocactus'derives from the Greek adjective 'tephros' meaning 'ash coloured' plus the connective vowel 'o' used in botanical Latin for Greek words,and the word 'cactus'(an old genus name).

| Invite
Tephrocactus geometricus
1
Tephrocactus geometricus
585 views
 
Tephrocactus geometricus
2
Tephrocactus geometricus
335 views
 
Tephrocactus geometricus
3
Tephrocactus geometricus
315 views
 
Tephrocactus geometricus
4
Tephrocactus geometricus
307 views
 
Tephrocactus geometricus
5
Tephrocactus geometricus
579 views
 
Tephrocactus geometricus
6
Tephrocactus geometricus
309 views
 
Tephrocactus geometricus
7
Tephrocactus geometricus
372 views
 
Tephrocactus geometricus
8
Tephrocactus geometricus
327 views