Public Home > = Tephrocactus / Maihueniopsis page… > Tephrocactus molinensis

Tephrocactus molinensis

Author:(Speg.)Backeb 1953.
Synonym:Opuntia molinensis, Maihueniopsis molinensis.
Family:Cactaceae.

-The genus name'Tephrocactus'derives from the Greek adjective 'tephros' meaning 'ash coloured' plus the connective vowel 'o' used in botanical Latin for Greek words,and the word 'cactus'(an old genus name).

| Invite
Tephrocactus molinensis
1
Tephrocactus molinensis
205 views
 
Tephrocactus molinensis
2
Tephrocactus molinensis
327 views
 
Tephrocactus molinensis
3
Tephrocactus molinensis
191 views
 
Tephrocactus molinensis
4
Tephrocactus molinensis
189 views
 
Tephrocactus molinensis
5
Tephrocactus molinensis
211 views
 
Tephrocactus molinensis
6
Tephrocactus molinensis
241 views
 
Tephrocactus molinensis
7
Tephrocactus molinensis
184 views
 
Tephrocactus molinensis
8
Tephrocactus molinensis
212 views
 
Tephrocactus molinensis
9
Tephrocactus molinensis
215 views
 
Tephrocactus molinensis
10
Tephrocactus molinensis
261 views
 
Tephrocactus molinensis
11
Tephrocactus molinensis
262 views