Public Home > = Turbinicarpus pages > Turbinicarpus alonsoi -b

Turbinicarpus alonsoi -b

Author:C.Glass & S.Arias.
Habitat:Mexico(Guanajuato).
Synonym:Pediocactus alonsoi.
Family:Cactaceae.

Family synonyms:
.Gymnocactus Backeb.
.Normanbokea Kladiwa & Buxb.
.Rapicactus Buxb.& Oehme.

-Turbinicarpus:The name is derived from the Latin turbineus,meaning shaped like a spinning top,and the Greek karpos,which refers to the fruit.
________________________
Καταγράφηκε από :C.Glass & S.Arias.
Οικογένεια : Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής : Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμο :Pediocactus alonsoi.

- Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από την Ελληνική λέξη "καρπός " και την Λατινική "turbineus" που σημαίνει σχήμα σβούρας.

| Invite
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
1
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
212 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
2
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
237 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
3
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
165 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
4
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
160 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
5
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
210 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
6
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
172 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
7
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
138 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
8
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
139 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
9
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
126 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
10
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
190 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
11
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
140 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
12
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
198 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
13
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
139 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
14
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
148 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
15
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
196 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
16
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
161 views