Public Home > = Turbinicarpus pages > Turbinicarpus alonsoi

Turbinicarpus alonsoi

Author:C.Glass & S.Arias.
Habitat:Mexico(Guanajuato).
Synonym:Pediocactus alonsoi.
Family:Cactaceae.

Family synonyms:
.Gymnocactus Backeb.
.Normanbokea Kladiwa & Buxb.
.Rapicactus Buxb.& Oehme.

-Turbinicarpus:The name is derived from the Latin turbineus,meaning shaped like a spinning top,and the Greek karpos,which refers to the fruit.
_____________________
Καταγράφηκε από :C.Glass & S.Arias.
Οικογένεια : Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής : Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμο :Pediocactus alonsoi.

- Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από την Ελληνική λέξη "καρπός " και την Λατινική "turbineus" που σημαίνει σχήμα σβούρας.

| Invite
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
1
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
298 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
2
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
292 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
3
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
276 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
4
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
316 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
5
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
267 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
6
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
278 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
7
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
411 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
8
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
222 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
9
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
214 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
10
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
324 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
11
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
262 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
12
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
201 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
13
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
196 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
14
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
247 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
15
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
614 views
 
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
16
Turbinicarpus alonsoi
304 views