Public Home > = Turbinicarpus pages > Turbinicarpus dickisoniae ( Turbinicarpus sch…

Turbinicarpus dickisoniae ( Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus ssp. dickisoniae )

Author:(Glass & R.Foster)Glass & A.Hofer.
Habitat:Mexico(Nuevo León:Aramberri)
Synonym:Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus ssp. dickisoniae (Glass & R.A.Foster) N.P.Taylor,Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus var.dickisoniae,
Neolloydia schmiedickeana var.dickisoniae,
Turbinicarpus gracilis ssp.dickisoniae,
Pediocactus schmiedickeanus var.dickisoniae.
Family:Cactaceae.

Family synonyms:
.Gymnocactus Backeb.
.Normanbokea Kladiwa & Buxb.
.Rapicactus Buxb.& Oehme.

-Turbinicarpus:The name is derived from the Latin turbineus,meaning shaped like a spinning top,and the Greek karpos,which refers to the fruit.
___________________________
Καταγράφηκε από :(Glass & R.Foster)Glass & A.Hofer.
Οικογένεια : Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής : Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμα :Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus ssp. dickisoniae (Glass & R.A.Foster) N.P.Taylor,Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus var.dickisoniae,
Neolloydia schmiedickeana var.dickisoniae,
Turbinicarpus gracilis ssp.dickisoniae,
Pediocactus schmiedickeanus var.dickisoniae.

- Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από την Ελληνική λέξη "καρπός " και την Λατινική "turbineus" που σημαίνει σχήμα σβούρας.

| Invite
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
1
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
316 views
 
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
2
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
231 views
 
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
3
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
219 views
 
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
4
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
205 views
 
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
5
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
257 views
 
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
6
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
213 views
 
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
7
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
224 views
 
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
8
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
190 views
 
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
9
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
182 views
 
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
10
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
236 views
 
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
11
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
171 views
 
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
12
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
149 views
 
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
13
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
258 views
 
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
14
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
161 views
 
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
15
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
357 views
 
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
16
Turbinicarpus dickisoniae
195 views