Public Home > = Turbinicarpus pages > Turbinicarpus jauernigii

Turbinicarpus jauernigii

Author:G.Frank 1993.
Habitat:Mexico(San Luis Potosi:Las Tablas,Las Palomas).
Synonym:Turbinicarpus lophophoroides ssp.jauernigii,
Pediocactus lophophoroides var.jauernigii.
Family:Cactaceae.

Family synonyms:
.Gymnocactus Backeb.
.Normanbokea Kladiwa & Buxb.
.Rapicactus Buxb.& Oehme.

-Turbinicarpus:The name is derived from the Latin turbineus,meaning shaped like a spinning top,and the Greek karpos,which refers to the fruit.
______________________
Καταγράφηκε από : G.Frank 1993.
Οικογένεια : Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής : Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμα :Turbinicarpus lophophoroides ssp.jauernigii,
Pediocactus lophophoroides var.jauernigii.

- Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από την Ελληνική λέξη "καρπός " και την Λατινική "turbineus" που σημαίνει σχήμα σβούρας.

| Invite
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
1
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
206 views
 
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
2
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
289 views
 
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
3
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
219 views
 
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
4
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
200 views
 
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
5
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
187 views
 
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
6
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
168 views
 
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
7
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
205 views
 
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
8
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
186 views
 
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
9
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
205 views
 
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
10
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
167 views
 
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
11
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
124 views
 
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
12
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
146 views
 
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
13
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
156 views
 
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
14
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
127 views
 
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
15
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
180 views
 
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
16
Turbinicarpus jauernigii
90 views