Public Home > = Turbinicarpus pages > Turbinicarpus klinkerianus ( Turbinicarpus sc…

Turbinicarpus klinkerianus ( Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus ssp. klinkerianus )

Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus ssp. klinkerianus (Backeb. & H. Jacobsen ) Taylor
Family:Cactaceae.
Habitat: Mexico.
Synonym: Strombocactus schmiedickeanus var. klinkerianus, Turbinicarpus macrochele ssp. klinkerianus,
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus var. klinkerianus, Turbinicarpus klinkerianus, Toumeya klinkeriana,
Strombocactus klinkerianus, Pediocactus schmiedickeanus var. klinkerianus,
Toumeya schmiedickeana var. klinkeriana.

Family synonyms:
.Gymnocactus Backeb.
.Normanbokea Kladiwa & Buxb.
.Rapicactus Buxb.& Oehme.

-Turbinicarpus:The name is derived from the Latin turbineus,meaning shaped like a spinning top,and the Greek karpos,which refers to the fruit.
________________________________
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus ssp. klinkerianus (Backeb. & H. Jacobsen ) Taylor
Οικογένεια : Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής : Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμα : Strombocactus schmiedickeanus var. klinkerianus, Turbinicarpus macrochele ssp. klinkerianus,
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus var. klinkerianus, Turbinicarpus klinkerianus, Toumeya klinkeriana,
Strombocactus klinkerianus, Pediocactus schmiedickeanus var. klinkerianus,
Toumeya schmiedickeana var. klinkeriana.

- Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από την Ελληνική λέξη "καρπός " και την Λατινική "turbineus" που σημαίνει
σχήμα σβούρας.

| Invite
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
1
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
352 views
 
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
2
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
186 views
 
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
3
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
199 views
 
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
4
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
215 views
 
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
5
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
247 views
 
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
6
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
167 views
 
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
7
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
164 views
 
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
8
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
147 views
 
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
9
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
191 views
 
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
10
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
218 views
 
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
11
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
115 views
 
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
12
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
108 views
 
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
13
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
248 views
 
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
14
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
113 views
 
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
15
Turbinicarpus klinkerianus
177 views