Public Home > = Turbinicarpus pages > Turbinicarpus laui

Turbinicarpus laui

Author:Glass & R.C.Foster.
Habitat:Mexico(San Luis Potosi).
Synonym:Pediocactus laui,Neolloydia laui,Strombocactus laui.
Family:Cactaceae.

Family synonyms:
.Gymnocactus Backeb.
.Normanbokea Kladiwa & Buxb.
.Rapicactus Buxb.& Oehme.

-Turbinicarpus:The name is derived from the Latin turbineus,meaning shaped like a spinning top,and the Greek karpos,which refers to the fruit.
________________________
Καταγράφηκε από : Glass & R.C.Foster.
Οικογένεια : Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής : Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμα :Pediocactus laui,Neolloydia laui,Strombocactus laui.

- Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από την Ελληνική λέξη "καρπός " και την Λατινική "turbineus" που σημαίνει σχήμα σβούρας.

| Invite
Turbinicarpus laui
1
Turbinicarpus laui
295 views
 
Turbinicarpus laui
2
Turbinicarpus laui
253 views
 
Turbinicarpus laui
3
Turbinicarpus laui
228 views
 
Turbinicarpus laui
4
Turbinicarpus laui
225 views
 
Turbinicarpus laui
5
Turbinicarpus laui
221 views
 
Turbinicarpus laui
6
Turbinicarpus laui
250 views
 
Turbinicarpus laui
7
Turbinicarpus laui
218 views
 
Turbinicarpus laui
8
Turbinicarpus laui
225 views
 
Turbinicarpus laui
9
Turbinicarpus laui
207 views
 
Turbinicarpus laui
10
Turbinicarpus laui
197 views
 
Turbinicarpus laui
11
Turbinicarpus laui
197 views
 
Turbinicarpus laui
12
Turbinicarpus laui
136 views
 
Turbinicarpus laui
13
Turbinicarpus laui
107 views
 
Turbinicarpus laui
14
Turbinicarpus laui
100 views
 
Turbinicarpus laui
15
Turbinicarpus laui
91 views
 
Turbinicarpus laui
16
Turbinicarpus laui
94 views