Public Home > = Turbinicarpus pages > Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus

Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus

Author:(Backbg.)C.Glass & R.Foster.
Habitat:Mexico(Tamaulipas,Nuevo Leon).
Synonym:Pelecyphora pulcherrima,
Normanbokea pseudopectinata,
Thelocactus pseudopectinatus,
Pediocactus pseudopectinatus,
Neolloydia pseudopectinata,
Mammillaria pseudopectinata,
Pelecyphora pseudopectinata.
Family:Cactaceae.

Family synonyms:
.Gymnocactus Backeb.
.Normanbokea Kladiwa & Buxb.
.Rapicactus Buxb.& Oehme.

-Turbinicarpus:The name is derived from the Latin turbineus,meaning shaped like a spinning top,and the Greek karpos,which refers to the fruit.
-------------------------------------------
Φυτό από την οικογένεια Cactaceae από το Μεξικό.
Καταγράφηκε από τους (Backbg.)C.Glass & R.Foster.
Συνώνυμα του είναι τα: Pelecyphora pulcherrima,Normanbokea pseudopectinata,
Thelocactus pseudopectinatus,Pediocactus pseudopectinatus,
Neolloydia pseudopectinata,Mammillaria pseudopectinata,
Pelecyphora pseudopectinata.

- Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από την Ελληνική λέξη "καρπός " και την Λατινική "turbineus" που σημαίνει σχήμα σβούρας.

| Invite
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
1
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
257 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
2
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
288 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
3
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
250 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
4
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
207 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
5
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
209 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
6
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
172 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
7
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
227 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
8
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
216 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
9
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
198 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
10
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
155 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
11
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
173 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
12
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
193 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
13
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
231 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
14
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
173 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
15
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
141 views
 
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
16
Turbinicarpus pseudopectinatus
206 views