Public Home > = Turbinicarpus pages > Turbinicarpus rioverdensis (Turbinicarpus sch…

Turbinicarpus rioverdensis (Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus ssp. rioverdensis )

Author: Franck.
Habitat:Mexico(San Luis Potosi:Rio Verde).
Synonym:Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus ssp.rioverdensis (G.Frank)J.Lüthy.
Family:Cactaceae.

Family synonyms:
.Gymnocactus Backeb.
.Normanbokea Kladiwa & Buxb.
.Rapicactus Buxb.& Oehme.

-Turbinicarpus:The name is derived from the Latin turbineus,meaning shaped like a spinning top,and the Greek karpos,which refers to the fruit.
________________________
Καταγράφηκε από : Franck.
Οικογένεια : Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής : Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμο :Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus ssp.rioverdensis (G.Frank)J.Lüthy.

- Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από την Ελληνική λέξη "καρπός " και την Λατινική "turbineus" που σημαίνει σχήμα σβούρας.

| Invite
Turbinicarpus rioverdensis
1
Turbinicarpus rioverdensis
262 views
 
Turbinicarpus rioverdensis
2
Turbinicarpus rioverdensis
222 views
 
Turbinicarpus rioverdensis
3
Turbinicarpus rioverdensis
233 views
 
Turbinicarpus rioverdensis
4
Turbinicarpus rioverdensis
241 views
 
Turbinicarpus rioverdensis
5
Turbinicarpus rioverdensis
217 views
 
Turbinicarpus rioverdensis
6
Turbinicarpus rioverdensis
291 views
 
Turbinicarpus rioverdensis
7
Turbinicarpus rioverdensis
236 views
 
Turbinicarpus rioverdensis
8
Turbinicarpus rioverdensis
278 views
 
Turbinicarpus rioverdensis
9
Turbinicarpus rioverdensis
209 views
 
Turbinicarpus rioverdensis
10
Turbinicarpus rioverdensis
248 views
 
Turbinicarpus rioverdensis
11
Turbinicarpus rioverdensis
212 views
 
Turbinicarpus rioverdensis
12
Turbinicarpus rioverdensis
245 views
 
Turbinicarpus rioverdensis
13
Turbinicarpus rioverdensis
191 views