Public Home > = Turbinicarpus pages > Turbinicarpus saueri

Turbinicarpus saueri

Author: (Boedeker)John & Riha.
Habitat:Mexico(Tamaulipas:Salamanca).
Synonym:Gymnocactus saueri.
Family:Cactaceae.

Family synonyms:
.Gymnocactus Backeb.
.Normanbokea Kladiwa & Buxb.
.Rapicactus Buxb.& Oehme.

-Turbinicarpus:The name is derived from the Latin turbineus,meaning shaped like a spinning top,and the Greek karpos,which refers to the fruit.
____________________________
Καταγράφηκε από : (Boedeker)John & Riha.
Οικογένεια : Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής : Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμο: Gymnocactus saueri.

- Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από την Ελληνική λέξη "καρπός " και την Λατινική "turbineus" που σημαίνει σχήμα σβούρας.

| Invite
Turbinicarpus saueri
1
Turbinicarpus saueri
278 views
 
Turbinicarpus saueri
2
Turbinicarpus saueri
306 views
 
Turbinicarpus saueri
3
Turbinicarpus saueri
282 views
 
Turbinicarpus saueri
4
Turbinicarpus saueri
306 views
 
Turbinicarpus saueri
5
Turbinicarpus saueri
230 views
 
Turbinicarpus saueri
6
Turbinicarpus saueri
241 views
 
Turbinicarpus saueri
7
Turbinicarpus saueri
218 views
 
Turbinicarpus saueri
8
Turbinicarpus saueri
210 views
 
Turbinicarpus saueri
9
Turbinicarpus saueri
203 views
 
Turbinicarpus saueri
10
Turbinicarpus saueri
186 views
 
Turbinicarpus saueri
11
Turbinicarpus saueri
176 views
 
Turbinicarpus saueri
12
Turbinicarpus saueri
142 views
 
Turbinicarpus saueri
13
Turbinicarpus saueri
146 views
 
Turbinicarpus saueri
14
Turbinicarpus saueri
108 views
 
Turbinicarpus saueri
15
Turbinicarpus saueri
135 views