Public Home > = Turbinicarpus pages > Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus

Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus

Author: (Boed.)Buxb.& Backeb.
Habitat:Mexico(Tamaulipas:Miquihuana).
Synonym:Echinocactus schmiedickeanus,
Toumeya schmiedickeana,
Strombocactus schmiedickeanus,
Neolloydia schmiedickeana,
Pediocactus schmiedickeanus.
Family:Cactaceae.

Family synonyms:
.Gymnocactus Backeb.
.Normanbokea Kladiwa & Buxb.
.Rapicactus Buxb.& Oehme.

-Turbinicarpus:The name is derived from the Latin turbineus,meaning shaped like a spinning top,and the Greek karpos,which refers to the fruit.
______________________
Καταγράφηκε από : (Boed.)Buxb.& Backeb.
Οικογένεια : Cactaceae.
Χώρα καταγωγής : Μεξικό.
Συνώνυμα :Echinocactus schmiedickeanus,
Toumeya schmiedickeana,
Strombocactus schmiedickeanus,
Neolloydia schmiedickeana,
Pediocactus schmiedickeanus.

- Το όνομα του γένους προέρχεται από την Ελληνική λέξη "καρπός " και την Λατινική "turbineus" που σημαίνει σχήμα σβούρας.

| Invite
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
1
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
227 views
 
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
2
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
117 views
 
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
3
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
121 views
 
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
4
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
109 views
 
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
5
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
108 views
 
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
6
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
96 views
 
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
7
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
123 views
 
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
8
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
123 views
 
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
9
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
110 views
 
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
10
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
148 views
 
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
11
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
276 views
 
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
12
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
135 views
 
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
13
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
113 views
 
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
14
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
144 views
 
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
15
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
141 views
 
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
16
Turbinicarpus schmiedickeanus
195 views