Public Home > Xerophyta pages. > Xerophyta dasylirioides

Xerophyta dasylirioides

Xerophyta dasylirioides Antsirabe W.
Author:Baker 1875.
Family:Velloziaceae ( Amaryllidaceae ? ).
Habitat:Madagascar.
Synonym:Vellozia dasylirioides (Baker)Poiss.

-Xerophyta : from the Greek 'xeros' meaning dry, and 'phyto' meaning plant, referring to the ability of the genus to withstand desiccation.

| Invite
Xerophyta dasylirioides Antsirabe W.
1
Xerophyta dasylirioides Antsirabe W.
151 views
 
Xerophyta dasylirioides Antsirabe W.
2
Xerophyta dasylirioides Antsirabe W.
151 views
 
Xerophyta dasylirioides Antsirabe W.
3
Xerophyta dasylirioides Antsirabe W.
147 views
 
Xerophyta dasylirioides Antsirabe W.
4
Xerophyta dasylirioides Antsirabe W.
183 views
 
Xerophyta dasylirioides Antsirabe W.
5
Xerophyta dasylirioides Antsirabe W.
158 views
 
Xerophyta dasylirioides Antsirabe W.
6
Xerophyta dasylirioides Antsirabe W.
192 views
 
Xerophyta dasylirioides Antsirabe W.
7
Xerophyta dasylirioides Antsirabe W.
622 views/1 сomments